English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
semi-chrome leather [correct]
DEF: In Germany and the U.K. leather which has been tanned first with vegetable tannin and then re-tanned with chromium salts.
OBS: In France, Holland, Italy and Spain, the term is used for a chrome/vegetable as well as for a vegetable/chrome-tannage
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
cuir semi-chrome [correct, masculine noun]; peau tannée au tannage combiné [feminine noun]