English (Fabric Nomenclature)
holland [correct]
DEF: A linen fabric, originally called, from the province of Holland in the Netherlands.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
hollande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toile de lin très fine fabriquée en Hollande.