English (Antique Ceramics (Museums and Heritage); Porcelain and Fine Ceramics)
carrack porcelain [correct]
DEF: Chinese porcelain which formed part of the cargo of Portuguese carracks captured on the high seas by the Dutch soon after 1600 and taken to Holland for sale.
French (Céramique ancienne (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Porcelaines)
porcelaine caraque [correct, feminine noun]; porcelaine "caraques" [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Porcelaine fine que les caraques portugaises apportaient des Indes.