English (Lace and Lacework (Textiles))
Dutch lace [correct]
CONT: Dutch laces became famous because of the quality of [their] flax thread. The Flemish thread was bleached in Harlem(Holland) and was considered the best flax thread in the world.
French (Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles))
dentelle de Hollande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Dentelle aux fuseaux] à pièces rapportées très dentelées en fil de lin extrêmement fin et réputé le meilleur au monde.