English (Economic Geology; Mineralogy)
coronadite [correct]
OBS: A black manganate of lead and manganese,(...) massive; fibrous. Probably a mixture of hollandite and an unknown lead mineral.(...) Resembles psilomelane in general aspect.
French (Géologie économique; Minéralogie)
coronadite [correct]
OBS: Les deux couches de minerai pulvérulent sont constituées principalement de "pyrolusite" (...) et de minéraux crypto-cristallins du groupe "hollandite-ébelménite" (...) - "coronadite" (...)