English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
X-datum line [correct]
DEF: An imaginary line, used as a reference edge, along the top edge of a punch card, that is, a line along the edge nearest the 12-punch row of a Hollerith card.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
ligne des onze en tête [feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
línea de dato X [feminine noun]; línea de datos X [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea imaginaria usada como extremo de referencia a lo largo del borde superior de una tarjeta (ficha) perforada; es decir, es una línea a lo largo del borde más cercano a la perforación doce en una tarjeta de código Hollerith.