English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
punch-coded card [correct]
DEF: an access control card having a specific pattern of punched holes that can be recognized by a compatible card reader using optical or mechanical means to interpret the card’s code.
OBS: Compare with "Hollerith card".
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
carte codée par perforations [correct, feminine noun]