English (String Instruments)
acoustic guitar [correct]
DEF: A guitar... having a hollow body in which the vibrations of the strings resonate to produce sound [and] which does not require electrical amplification...
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
guitare acoustique [correct, feminine noun]; guitare sèche [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; guitare classique [feminine noun]