English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Desertification)
interdune corridor [correct]; interdune hollow [correct]; interdune area [correct]; interdune passage [correct]
DEF: A continuous flat or gently sloping surface between dune ridges or rows of dunes ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Désertification)
couloir interdunaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface continue plate ou en pente douce, séparant des rides ou alignements de dunes.