English (Algae)
gutweed [correct, noun]; gut weed [correct, noun]; hollow green seaweed [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Ulvophyceae.
French (Algues)
ulve intestinale [correct, feminine noun]; ulve tubuleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type d'algues de la famille des Ulvophyceae.
Spanish (Algas)
ova marina [feminine noun]