English (Animal Anatomy; Morphology and General Physiology; Mammals)
cavicorn [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having hollow horns.
CONT: ... cavicorn members of the family Bovidae ...
French (Anatomie animale; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Mammifères)
cavicorne [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a des cornes creuses.