English (Human Diseases - Various)
lithiasis [correct]; calculosis
DEF: A condition characterized by the formation of calculi and concretions in the hollow organs or ducts of the body.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
lithiase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie caractérisée par la présence de calculs dans un organe ou dans son canal excréteur.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
litiasis [correct, feminine noun]