English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
collapsing pressure
OBS: The external hydrostatic or pneumatic pressure required to collapse a tube or other hollow article.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
pression d'écrasement
OBS: Pression hydrostatique ou pneumatique externe requise pour écraser un tube ou autre produit creux.