English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
hollow [correct, noun]; dip [correct, noun]
OBS: Hollow of the back of a saddle-backed or sway-backed horse.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
ensellement [masculine noun]
OBS: Courbe du dos du cheval qui est ensellé.