English (Metallurgy - General)
indirect extrusion [correct]; inverted extrusion [correct]
DEF: An extrusion process in which the metal is forced back inside a hollow ram that pushes the die forward into the metal.
French (Métallurgie générale)
filage inverse [masculine noun]