English (Masonry Materials; Heating)
hollow masonry block
OBS: Unshielded stoves with legs longer than 10 cm (4") must have one course of 10 cm thick, hollow masonry blocks covered with a steel sheet.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Chauffage)
bloc de maçonnerie creux [masculine noun]