English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
tube shell
OBS: A hollow cylinder produced by casting, piercing or extrusion for subsequent drawing into tube.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
billette creuse
OBS: Cylindre creux obtenu par coulée, perçage ou filage et destiné à être transformé en tube par étirage.