English (Analytical Chemistry)
cathode [correct]
DEF: Electrode at which reduction takes place.
PHR: Cathode inlet.
PHR: Discharge cathode.
PHR: Hollow cathode.
French (Chimie analytique)
cathode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction chimique de réduction à l'électrode.