English (The Genitals)
gynandroblastoma [correct]
DEF: a rare ovarian tumor containing histological features of both arrhenoblastoma and granulosa cell tumor.
CONT: Gynandroblastoma should contain typically aggregates of granulosa cells with Gall-Exner bodies and either hollow tubules or Leydig cells containing crystalloids of Reinke.
OBS: 8632/1: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Organes génitaux)
gynandroblastome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur ovarienne rare, formée d'amas cellulaires de la granuleuse associés à des éléments typiques d'arrénoblastome.
OBS: 8632/1 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.