English (Textile Industries)
elastomeric element [correct]
CONT: ... floor layers made of masses in situ, formed in situ, using preformed elastomeric elements, comprising a plurality of hollow, deformable internal cells.
French (Industries du textile)
élément élastomérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] revêtements de sols faits de produits préparés sur place, formés sur place, utilisant des éléments élastomériques préformés, comportant un ensemble de cellules internes creuses déformables.