English (Missiles and Rockets)
flow-formed copper liner [correct]
CONT: The hollow charge has a diameter of 108mm and consists of conventional hexolite with a high-purity flow-formed copper liner.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
revêtement fluotourné en cuivre [masculine noun]