English (Dentistry)
trephine
DEF: A primarily end-cutting hollow cylindrical or truncated conical head.
French (Dentisterie)
trépan [masculine noun]
DEF: Tête cylindrique ou tronconique creuse coupant principalement en bout.
Spanish (Odontología)
trepano [masculine noun]