English (Paleontology)
sonniniidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family sonniniidae have] a great variety of forms, ranging from stout planulates to oxycones, mostly well ribbed, many tuberculate or spinous, nearly all with [a] hollow keel, which tends to die out in later whorls or body chamber. Sutures [are] simple to complex, [the] umbilical lobe [is] short, never much retracted. [The] aptychus [is] shiny with coarse folds(Cornaptychus). "M. Jur.(Baj-L. Bath.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
sonninidae [correct]
OBS: [Les ammonites de la famille des sonninidae sont] discoïdes ou lenticulaires, généralement [avec une] carène creuse, [une] costulation flexueuse, [et] parfois [des] tubercules chez le jeune. [La] suture [est] généralement ascendante.