English (Morphology and General Physiology)
hollow organ [correct]
OBS: The hollow organs include the stomach, the colon and the bladder.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
organe creux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par opposition aux organes pleins ou solides, comme les poumons et les reins.
OBS: Il s'agit par exemple du duodénum, de la vessie et du côlon.