English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
achoresis [correct]
DEF: Diminution of the capacity of a hollow organ.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
achorèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution de la capacité d'un organe creux.