English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
ectasia [correct]
DEF: A dilatation of a hollow organ or of a canal.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
ectasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dilatation d'un conduit, d'un organe creux ou d'un vaisseau.
PHR: Ectasie de l'aorte.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
ectasia [correct, feminine noun]; ectasis [feminine noun]
DEF: Dilatación de un órgano hueco o de un canal.