English (Meteorology)
columnar snow crystals [correct, plural]
DEF: Fairly short prismatic ice crystals either solid or hollow, the ends of which may be plane, pyramidal, truncated or hollow.
French (Météorologie)
cristaux de neige prismatiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Cristaux de glace relativement courts de forme prismatique, pleins ou creux, leurs extrémités pouvant être planes, pyramidales, tronquées ou creuses.
Spanish (Meteorología)
cristales columnares de nieve [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Cristales prismáticos de hielo relativamente cortos, sólidos o huecos, cuyas extremidades pueden ser planas, piramidales, truncadas o huecas.