English (Small Arms)
jacketed bullet [proposal]
CONT: jacketed hollow point;jacketed soft point
French (Armes légères)
pointe chemisée [feminine noun]
OBS: Balle de calibre .38 ou .357 Magnum.
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
bala blindada [correct, feminine noun]