English (Paleontology; Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
acuminate [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having a long point bounded by hollow curves; usually descriptive of a leafapex. dim. acuminulate.
French (Paléontologie; Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
acuminé [correct, adjective]
OBS: [...] organe dont l'extrémité se termine brusquement en une pointe fine et allongée [...]
Spanish (Paleontología; Biología vegetal; Morfología y fisiología general)
acuminado [correct]
DEF: Terminado en acumen.