English (Small Arms)
semi-jacketed hollow point [correct, adjective phrase]
French (Armes légères)
semi-chemisée à tête creuse expansive [adjective phrase]; semi-chemisée à pointe creuse [adjective phrase]; semi-chemisée à évidement [adjective phrase]