English (Glass Beads and Small Glassware)
borsella
DEF: A rod for punching a hollow into the end of the gather while it is still on the rod.
OBS: Italian Word.
French (Perles de verre et verroterie)
borsella [feminine noun]
DEF: Tige servant à percer un trou dans la bulle de verre en fusion recueillie pendant qu'elle est encore attachée à la canne.
OBS: Terme italien.