English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
buckle folder [correct]
DEF: A folder in which each folding section has hollow plates, an adjustable stop, and feeding and folding rollers. The forward progress of the sheet fed into the plate is blocked by the adjustable stop causing the sheet to buckle. The folding rollers catch the sheet and a crease is made.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
plieuse à poches [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plieuse constituée de groupes de pliage formés de poches dont le fond est réglable selon la dimension du pli. Chaque feuille, entraînée par deux cylindres, se trouve en butée dans le fond de la poche. Elle amorce alors une boucle et est prise entre deux cylindres plieurs.