English (Paleontology)
Rhipidomellidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Rhipidomellidae [are] Dorsibiconvex to plano-convex, [the] ventral interarea [is] apsacline to orthocline, [the] dorsal interarea commonly orthocline, both becoming much reduced; [the] delthyrium [is] open, notothyrium with chilidial plates developed rarely, costellae [are] hollow [a] fold and sulcus [are] commonly not well developed; [the] ventral muscle field [is] large, oval to cordate, [the] adductor scars [are] elliptical, completely enclosed by diductors commonly with scalloped margins; [they have a] cardinal process with [a] lobate myophore and [a] short shaft, [the] brachiophores [are] commonly short, blunt with suberect bases, [the] fulcral plates [are] absent; [the] ventral and dorsal mantle canal systems [are] lemniscate. "L. Sil.-U. Perm. "
French (Paléontologie)
Rhipidomellidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Rhipidomellidae [sont] subcirculaires; [ils ont les] impressions musculaires des diducteurs en éventail, complètement entourées par celles des adducteurs; [des] brachiophores courts; [et n'ont] pas de plaques fulcrales silurien inférieur - permien supérieur.