English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hollow spar [correct]; internally routed spar [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
longeron creux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Maintenance.