English (Cartography)
globe [correct]
DEF: A true-to-scale map of the Earth that duplicates its round shape and correctly represents areas, relative size and shape of physical features, distances, and directions.
DEF: ... a spherical, typically hollow ball that has a map of the Earth drawn on it and that is usually rotatable at an angle corresponding to the inclination of the Earth's axis. Also, a chart of the celestial sphere, depicted on a sphere.
French (Cartographie)
globe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation cartographique sur une sphère [...]
OBS: [...] s'applique également aux planètes et à l'espace céleste.
Spanish (Cartografía)
globo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Esfera que lleva dibujados en su superficie los astros del cielo (globo celeste) o las tierras y mares de nuestro planeta (globo terrestre).