English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
mountain holly fern [correct]; rock sword fern [correct]; Eaton’s hollyfern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
polystic des rochers [correct, masculine noun]; polystic des falaises [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.