English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Kwakiutl’s hollyfern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
polystic des Kwakiutl [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.