English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp rose-mallow [correct]; crimson-eyed rose-mallow [correct]; crimsoneyed rosemallow [correct]; common rose-mallow [correct]; sea hollyhock [correct]; water mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ketmie des marais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Malvaceae.