English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
streambank globe-mallow [correct]; mountain hollyhock [correct]; streambank wild hollyhock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iliamne des ruisseaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.