English (Petrography)
feldspathoidal basalt [correct]; foidal basalt [correct]; foid basalt [correct]
DEF: Extrusive, usually holocrystalline and aphanitic, equivalent of foid gabbro.
French (Pétrographie)
basalte à feldspathoïde [correct, masculine noun]; roche basaltique à feldspathoïde [feminine noun]