English (Petrography)
pilotaxitic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of the texture of the groundmass of a holocrystalline igneous rock in which lath-shaped microlites(typically plagioclase) are arranged in a glass-free mesostasis and are generally interwoven in irregular unoriented fashion.
French (Pétrographie)
pilotaxitique [correct, adjective]