English (Petrography)
holocrystalline rock [correct]; pleocrystalline rock [obsolete]
DEF: ... an igneous rock composed entirely of crystals, i.e. having no glassy part.
OBS: pleocrystalline : An obsolete synonym of holocrystalline.
French (Pétrographie)
roche holocristalline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] roche éruptive dont tous les éléments sont à l'état cristallin.
CONT: La roche est entièrement cristallisée (holocristalline).