English (Petrography)
holocrystalline [correct, adjective]; pleocrystalline [correct, adjective, obsolete]
DEF: Said of the texture of an igneous rock composed entirely of crystals, i.e. having no glassy part.
OBS: pleocrystalline : An obsolete synonym of holocrystalline.
French (Pétrographie)
holocristallin [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une roche ignée entièrement constituée de cristaux.
CONT: Les roches macrocristallines sont holocristallines, c'est-à-dire entièrement cristallisées.
CONT: Les roches plutoniques [...] ont d'ordinaire une structure holocristalline [...]
Spanish (Petrografía)
holocristalino [adjective]