English (Computer Graphics; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
holographic head-up display [correct, officially approved]; holographic HUD [correct]
OBS: holographic head-up display: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Infographie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
affichage tête haute holographique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; visualisation holographique tête-haute [feminine noun]
OBS: affichage tête haute holographique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.