English (Computer Graphics)
real holographic image [correct]; conjugate holographic image [correct]
DEF: The indistinct, highly distorted image produced on the side of the hologram closest to the observer, in addition to the primary image.
French (Infographie)
image holographique réelle [correct, feminine noun]; image holographique conjuguée [correct, feminine noun]