English (Computer Graphics)
holographic measurement technique [correct]
OBS: Holographic methods for measuring surface shapes are based, on two-wavelength techniques, altering the refractive index of the medium surrounding the object.
French (Infographie)
technique de mesure holographique [correct, feminine noun]