English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic plate [correct]
DEF: A glass substrate containing a light-sensitive recording medium usually centered on the wave-length of the laser to be used for recording.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
plaque holographique [correct, feminine noun]