English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
volume reflection hologram [correct]
CONT: The volume reflection hologram was invented by Denisijuk in 1962. It is a combination of Gabon's holographic principle and Lippman's color photography. White light can be used in the reconstruction of a volume reflection hologram.
French (Infographie; Micrographie)
hologramme volumique par réflexion [masculine noun]