English (Biochemistry; Food Industries)
holoprotein [correct]
French (Biochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
holoprotéine [correct, feminine noun]; protéine simple [correct, feminine noun]; protéine vraie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance composée uniquement d'acides aminés associés pas des liaisons peptidiques.