English (Geology)
parastratotype [correct]
DEF: A supplementary stratotype used in the original definition by the original author to aid in elucidating the holostratotype.
French (Géologie)
parastratotype [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) stratotype supplémentaire utilisé par l'auteur originel pour aider à la définition d'un holostratotype.