English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Animal Husbandry)
Master Breeder Award [correct]
OBS: This is Holstein Canada’s highest award..
OBS: Title confirmed by Holstein Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Élevage des animaux)
reconnaissance de Maître-éleveur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon les règlements de Maître-éleveur de Holstein Canada.
OBS: Appellation confirmée par Holstein Canada.