English (Police)
searching officer
OBS: Where a cover officer is available, the searching officer holsters his gun and leans the prisoner forward by holding his belt from behind.
French (Police)
policier responsable de la fouille
OBS: Le policier responsable de la fouille doit donner ses instructions quant aux objets qui devront être recherchés, quant à la région à couvrir.