English (Electrodiagnosis)
Holter monitoring [correct]
DEF: Procedure enabling the ECG to be recorded and stored over many hours using a portable tape recorder.
OBS: Evaluation is now generally computer-aided. Employed mainly for qualifying and quantifying disorders of heart rhythm; also for identifying periods of myocardial ischaemia.
French (Électrodiagnostiques)
méthode de Holter [correct, feminine noun]; surveillance Holter [correct, feminine noun]