English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
vanilla sweetgrass [correct]; vanilla sweet grass [correct]; common sweetgrass [correct]; sweetgrass [correct]; holy grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hiérochloé odorante [correct, feminine noun]; foin d'odeur [correct, masculine noun]; avoine odorante [feminine noun]; herbe sainte [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.