English (Translation (General); Oriental Religions)
maraboutism
DEF: The way of life of a muslim holy man : veneration of muslim holy men.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Religions orientales)
maraboutage [masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique de certains marabouts.