English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
passive right of legation [correct]
CONT: The Holy See continued to conclude concordats and continued, with the consent of a majority of states, to exercise the active and passive right of legation.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
droit de légation passif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit pour un État [...] de recevoir [...] des agents diplomatiques quel que soit leur titre ou leur rang.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Relaciones internacionales)
derecho de legación pasivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facultad que tiene un estado para recibir una misión diplomática.