English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration; International Relations; Diplomacy)
non-resident embassy [correct]
CONT: Non-resident embassy to the Holy See.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale; Relations internationales; Diplomatie)
ambassade non-résidentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Ambassade non-résidentielle de la République de Slovénie auprès du Grand Duché.