English (Treaties and Conventions)
concordat [correct]
DEF: ... treaty concluded between sovereign states and the Holy See, to regulate the status of the Roman Catholic churches.
French (Traités et alliances)
concordat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Concordat entre le pape et un État souverain pour régler la situation de l'Église catholique sur le territoire soumis à la juridiction de cet État.