English (Religion (General))
red mass [correct]
DEF: a votive mass of the Holy Spirit celebrated in red vestments esp. at the opening of courts and congresses.
French (Religion (Généralités))
messe rouge [correct]
DEF: Messe que les cours souveraines de justice faisaient célébrer après les vacances, pour leur rentrée, et à laquelle elles assistaient en robes rouges.