English (Diplomacy)
post index [correct]
DEF: A number which indicates the relationship between the cost of living at a post abroad relative to the cost of living in the home country.
OBS: External Affairs Canada, circular document, no 6/77, p. 2.
French (Diplomatie)
indice de mission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un chiffre indiquant le rapport qui existe entre le coût de la vie à une mission à l'étranger et le coût de la vie dans le pays d'attache.
OBS: Affaires extérieures Canada, circulaire, no 6/77, p. 2.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
índice de paridad para misiones [correct, masculine noun]