English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
authorized night away from home [correct]
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
nuitée autorisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.