English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Urban Sociology)
carcooning [correct]
DEF: Using one's car for working, playing, eating, grooming and other tasks normally performed at home or at the office.
French (Conduite automobile; Sociologie urbaine)
carcooning [masculine noun]
CONT: Après le «cocooning», le «carcooning»? Les gens passent de plus en plus de temps dans leur automobile. Selon la Société d'assurance automobile du Québec, le Québécois y passe en moyenne 46 minutes par jour. Ou 12 journées complètes par an...