English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
scentpot [correct]
CONT: Simmering fragrance jewels... decorate and fragrance the home. They can be simmered in a scentpot, sprinkled in car ashtray, or placed in a decorative bowl.
French (Parfumerie)
brûle-parfum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cassolette à parfums.
OBS: Au pluriel, des brûle-parfums.