English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
home car [correct, officially approved]; system car [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A car on the road to which it belongs.
OBS: Terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon réseau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Wagon se trouvant sur son propre réseau.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.