English (Population Movements; International Relations)
diaspora [correct]
DEF: The... scattering of a people away from an established or ancestral homeland.
French (Mouvements de population; Relations internationales)
diaspora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispersion d'un peuple, d'une ethnie à travers le monde [...]