English (Citizenship and Immigration)
border crossing card [correct]
CONT: The new border crossing card being issued by the U. S. Department of State in cooperation with the Department of Homeland Security is a credit-card-sized plastic card that conveys the same purpose and effect as a B1/B2 Visa foil.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
carte de passage de la frontière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Si vous êtes appelé à franchir régulièrement la frontière pour vous produire aux États-Unis, demandez une carte de passage de la frontière en plus de la dispense.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.