English (Political Science; Judaism)
Zionism [correct]
DEF: A political movement for the establishment and support of a national homeland for Jews in Palestine...
French (Sciences politiques; Judaïsme)
sionisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Doctrine et mouvement politique dont l'objectif était l'établissement d'un foyer national juif et qui a mené à la création d'un État juif en Palestine en 1948.