English (Biometrics)
biometrics data repository [correct, noun]; biometric data repository [correct, noun]
CONT: The DHS [Department of Homeland Security] Office of Biometric Identity Management maintains the Automated Biometric Identification System, which contains the biometric data repository of more than 250 million people and can process more than 300, 000 biometric transactions per day.
French (Biométrie)
dépôt de données biométriques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les renseignements biométriques non rattachés à une personne sont conservés dans un «dépôt de données biométriques» géré par IRCC [Immigration, Réfugiés et Citoyenneté Canada].
Spanish (Biometría)
repositorio de datos biométricos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el Consejo y el Parlamento Europeo intentarán llegar a un acuerdo final para la reforma de EURODAC [...] siglas de la Base de datos dactiloscópicos europea de asilo. Un repositorio de datos biométricos que recoge y procesa digitalmente huellas dactilares de solicitantes de asilo, migrantes irregulares y refugiados que entran a cualquier país europeo.