English (Food Safety)
non-perishable food [correct]
CONT: Non-perishable foods have a long shelf life and don’t require refrigeration. Food drives for homeless shelters or disaster response efforts primarily request non-perishable food items.
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
aliment non périssable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plus simple est de miser sur des aliments non périssables, c'est-à-dire des aliments qui se conservent à la température ambiante, sans danger.