English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
organized stalking [correct]
DEF: A system of organized psychological terror tactics used against a person who has become an enemy of an individual or a government.
CONT: "Organized stalking" is a form of terrorism used against an individual in a malicious attempt to reduce the quality of a person's life so they will : have a nervous break-down, become incarcerated, institutionalized, experience constant mental, emotional, or physical pain, become homeless, and/or commit suicide.
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
traque organisée [correct, feminine noun]; poursuite organisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de poursuite incessante d'un système organisé qui est exercée contre un individu ou un groupe donné que l'on considère comme un ennemi dans le but de le terroriser ou de le capturer.