English (Urban Housing; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work; Indigenous Peoples)
Indigenous homelessness [correct]
CONT: ... Indigenous homelessness refers to "Indigenous Peoples who are in the state of having no home due to colonization, trauma and/or whose social, cultural, economic, and political conditions place them in poverty.... "
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social; Peuples Autochtones)
itinérance chez les Autochtones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'itinérance chez les Autochtones fait référence aux «Autochtones qui se retrouvent sans logement en raison de la colonisation, de traumatisme [et/ou dont les] conditions sociales, culturelles, économiques et politiques les mettent en situation de pauvreté. [...]».