English (Urban Housing; Urban Sociology; Social Problems)
precarious housing [correct]; housing insecurity [correct]; insecure housing [correct]
CONT: Precarious housing in Canada, whether defined by the level of inadequate or affordable housing, homelessness, or under-housing, can be solved in this decade; the mechanisms already exist, but the will to do so must be nurtured.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Sociologie urbaine; Problèmes sociaux)
précarité du logement [correct, feminine noun]; précarité en matière de logement [correct, feminine noun]; insécurité du logement [correct, feminine noun]; insécurité en matière de logement [correct, feminine noun]