English (Urban Housing; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
homelessness situation [correct]
CONT: Eligible data collection activities include : Collection of data to demonstrate accountability, support decision-making and develop an understanding of the homelessness situation...
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
situation de l'itinérance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités de collecte de données admissibles comprennent : La collecte de données aux fins de reddition des comptes, pour appuyer le processus décisionnel et pour fournir des renseignements sur la situation de l'itinérance. […]