English (Art Supplies)
homemade fixative [correct]; home-made fixative [correct]
CONT: ... a most efficient sprayer for home-made fixatives.
French (Matériel d'artistes)
fixatif artisanal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Il existe] quelques recettes de fixatifs artisanaux.