English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
pork shank [correct]
CONT: Menu : Oven roasted pork shank with homemade apple sauce and a fresh banana tart with caramel sauce...
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
jarret de porc [correct, masculine noun]