English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
homemade weight vest [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
veste lestée de fabrication domestique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.