English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
homemade [correct, adjective]; home-made [correct, adjective]; home made [correct, adjective]
DEF: Made in the home, on the premises, or by one’s own efforts.
PHR: homemade pie
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
maison [correct]; fait maison [correct]; de ménage [correct]
DEF: Qui a été fait à la maison, sur place […]
OBS: maison : mot utilisé en apposition.
PHR: tarte maison
Spanish (Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades))
casero [correct, adjective]; hecho en casa [correct]
DEF: Que se hace […] en casa […]
OBS: pan casero