English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Bombs and Grenades)
home-made bomb [correct]
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Bombes et grenades)
bombe artisanale [correct, feminine noun]; bombe de fortune [correct, feminine noun]