English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
home-made CD [correct]; homemade CD [correct]
DEF: A CD on which an individual has burned the content as opposed to a commercial CD.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
CD fait maison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: CD dont le contenu est gravé par un particulier par opposition aux CD commerciaux.