English (Paleontology)
homeochilidium [correct]; homoeochilidium [correct]
OBS: [The] homeochilidium [is an] Externally convex triangular plate closing almost all or only [the] apical part of [the] notothyrium in(...) [certain brachiopods]
French (Paléontologie)
homoeochilidium [correct]
OBS: [L'] homoeochilidium [est l'] Équivalent, à la valve dorsale des "Neotremata", de l'homoeodeltidium de la valve ventrale.