English (Paleontology)
Paterinacea [correct]
OBS: [The inarticulate brachiopods belonging to the] Superfamily Paterinacea(...) [have a] Ventral pseudointerarea usually well developed, procline to apsacline, [and a convex] homeodeltidium(...). [The] Brachial valve [is] lower than [the] pedicle valve, [and the] homeochilidium [is] convex(...) L. Cam.-M. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Paterinacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes inarticulés appartenant à la] Super-famille des Paterinacea (...) [ont une] Ouverture pédonculaire plus ou moins fermée par un homoeodeltidium et un pseudochilidium. [Les] Coquilles [sont] petites et elliptiques. (...) Cambrien.