English (Paleontology)
homeodeltidium [correct]; homoeodeltidium [correct]
OBS: [The] homeodeltidium [is an] Externally convex triangular plate closing almost all or only [the] apical part of the delthyrium(...) [of certain brachiopods]
French (Paléontologie)
homoeodeltidium [correct]
OBS: Chez (...) [certains brachiopodes] on observe une plaque unique sécrétée par le manteau: homoeodeltidium.