English (Paleontology)
Trimerellacea [correct]
OBS: [The] Superfamily Trimerellacea [includes] large [inarticulate brachiopods] with thick calcareous shells, biconvex, inequivalved, elongate oval to transversely oval in outline, [the] shell smooth except for growth lines; [the] beak of [the] pedicle valve [is] prominent, [the] pseudointerarea [is] well developed, generally apsacline, divided into two propareas by [a] triangular homeodeltidium. Internally, [the] ventral umbo may be solid or divided into two umbonal chambers by [a] cardinal buttress; muscle platforms [are] present in both valves, solid or excavated, when excavated, [the] cavity [is] divided into two vaults by [a] median partition that may extend anterior to [the] platform. M. Ord.-U. Sil.
French (Paléontologie)
Trimerellacea [correct]
OBS: [La] Super-famille des Trimerellacea [est un groupe de Brachiopodes inarticulés ayant une] Coquille calcaire; [une] grande taille; [et des] empreintes musculaires sur une plate-forme surélevée.