English (Mathematics)
homeomorphic [correct]
CONT: Two graphs are said to be homeomorphic if both can be obtained from the same graph by subdivisions of edges.
French (Mathématiques)
homéomorphe [correct, adjective]
CONT: Deux graphes sont homéomorphes s'ils peuvent tous les deux être obtenus à partir d'un graphe commun en remplaçant les arêtes par des chaînes simples.