English (Mineralogy)
homeomorphic [correct, adjective]; homeomorphous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of crystals showing similar forms and habits.
French (Minéralogie)
homéomorphe [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie des éléments cristallins de forme analogue.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
homeomorfo [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese de los cuerpos cuyas formas cristalinas son semejantes.