English (Homeopathy; Medication)
potency [correct]; homeopathic potency [correct]
DEF: The strength of a homeopathic remedy.
OBS: The potencies of homeopathic remedies have a wide range in strength and can be prepared as different diluted series.
French (Homéopathie; Médicaments)
taux de dilution homéopathique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Homeopatía; Medicamentos)
potencia [correct, feminine noun]