English (Pharmacodynamics)
modality [correct]
DEF: A homeopathic term signifying a condition which modifies drug action; a condition under which symptoms develop, becoming better or worse.
OBS: The term modality is usually used in the plural.
PHR: Drug modality, multiple drug modalities.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
modalité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «modalité» est, le plus souvent, utilisé au pluriel.
PHR: Modalité médicamenteuse, d'un médicament.
PHR: modalités médicamenteuses multiples, modalités multiples d'un médicament, modalités multiples médicamenteuses.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
modalidad [correct, feminine noun]