English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration; Hygiene and Health)
key stakeholder [correct]
CONT: A proposal developed under this theme should support research and partnership building activities which will bring together key stakeholder groups and create opportunities for carrying forward identified research priorities in homeopathic medicines.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale; Hygiène et santé)
intervenant clé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les médecins parallèles ont un rôle important à jouer dans la santé des Canadiens et des Canadiennes. Le Groupe consultatif sera un intervenant clé qui guidera Santé Canada sur la façon de s'assurer que les remèdes mis à la disposition des Canadiens sont sans danger et qu'ils sont efficaces pour prévenir et traiter des maladies au Canada.