English (Medication)
isopathic drug [correct]
DEF: A drug formulation to be used in homeopathy obtained from biological products [of the diseased person to be treated], chemically undefined, that could be secretions, excretions, tissues or organs, either pathological or not, products of microbial and allergen nature.
French (Médicaments)
isopathique [correct, masculine noun]; médicament isopathique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicaments dilués et dynamisés fabriqués à partir d'humeurs ou d'excrétions du malade même que l'on a l'intention de soigner.
OBS: Les isopathiques sont fabriqués soit en dynamisations unitaires, soit en dynamisations de mélanges de produits (sang + urines + selles + pus, etc...).